2018 SESS Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Time
 
June
Fri. 1 Northwestern State  
  Baton Rouge CC  
  Gulf Coast CC  
  SB Knights Cenla Prospects La College 1:00 p.m.
  SB Knights Arkansas Sticks La College 3:00 p.m.
  UBO Premier 16 DeRidder La College 5:00 p.m.
  UBO Premier 16 Tx Prospects La College 7:00 p.m.
  La Nationals Covington BRCC 10:00 a.m.
  Eunice Madisonville BRCC 12:15 p.m.
  Legends 16 South Central BRCC 2:30 p.m.
  La Nationals El Sueno Sr St John of Plaquemine 2:30 p.m.
  Gauthier Amadee Madisonville St John of Plaquemine 4:45 p.m.
  El Sueno Jr PYB Elite BRCC 4:45 p.m.
  Legends 18 Pedal Valve BRCC 7:00 p.m.
  Southland Hogs Eunice St John of Plaquemine 7:00 p.m.
  St Paul Wolves Jackson 96ers Blue GCCC 12:15 p.m.
  United 16 Jackson 96ers Orange GCCC 2:30 p.m.
  United 16 La Prospects GCCC 4:45 p.m.
  Jackson 96ers White La Nationals D'Iberville HS 4:45 p.m.
  La Prospects GC Hawks GCCC 7:00 p.m.
  La Prospects Eagles Select D'Iberville HS 7:00 p.m.
Sat. 2 United 16 GC Hawks GCCC 10:00 a.m.
  Eagles Select La Nationals D'Iberville HS 10:00 a.m.
  Jackson 96ers Blue XLR8 19U GCCC 12:15 p.m.
  La Prospects Jackson 96ers Orange D'Iberville HS 12:15 p.m.
  St Paul Wolves XLR8 19U GCCC 2:30 p.m.
  Jackson 96ers Orange GC Hawks D'Iberville HS 2:30 p.m.
  Jackson 96ers White Eagles Select GCCC 4:45 p.m.
  AL Rawdogs Jackson 96ers Blue D'Iberville HS 4:45 p.m.
  La Prospects La Nationals GCCC 7:00 p.m.
  St Paul Wolves AL Rawdogs D'Iberville HS 7:00 p.m.
  Louisiana Jr El Sueno Jr BRCC 10:00 a.m.
  Legends 16 XLR8 Jr St John of Plaquemine 10:00 a.m.
  Souland Hogs Gauthier Amadee BRCC 12:15 p.m.
  Covington Pedal Valve St John of Plaquemine 12:15 p.m.
  XLR8 Jr South Central BRCC 2:30 p.m.
  Legends 18 Covington St John of Plaquemine 2:30 p.m.
  Gauthier Amadee Eunice BRCC 4:45 p.m.
  El Sueno Sr La Nationals St John of Plaquemine 4:45 p.m.
  Southland Hogs Madisonville BRCC 7:00 p.m.
  Louisiana Jr PYB Elite St John of Plaquemine 7:00 p.m.
  Tx Prospects DeRidder La College 9:00 a.m.
  DeRidder Tx Prime La College 11:00 a.m.
  Arkansas Sticks Cenla Prospects La College 1:00 p.m.
  SB Knights Tx Prospects La College 3:00 p.m.
  Cenla Prospects Tx Prospects La College 5:00 p.m.
  Tx Prime UBO Premier 16 La College 7:00 p.m.
Sun. 3 Tx Prime Tx Prospects LSUA 9:00 a.m.
  Arkansas Sticks Tx Prospects LSUA 11:00 a.m.
  Junior Div Championship LSUA 1:00 p.m.
  Sr Division Championship LSUA 3:00 p.m.
  Louisiana Jr South Central BRCC 10:00 a.m.
  XLR8 Jr PYB Elite St John of Plaquemine 10:00 a.m.
  El Sueno Sr Pedal Valve BRCC 12:15 p.m.
  Legends 16 El Sueno Jr St John of Plaquemine 12:15 p.m.
  Legends 18 La Nationals BRCC 2:30 p.m.
  Jr Championship St John of Plaquemine 2:30 p.m.
  Sr Championship BRCC 4:45 p.m.
  AL Rawdogs XLR8 19 GCCC 10:00 a.m.
  Jackson 96ers White La Prospects GCCC 12:15 p.m.
  Sr Championship GCCC 2:30 p.m.
  Jr Championship GCCC 4:45 p.m.
Fri. 8 Nicholls State  
  ULM / La Tech  
Fri. 15 Angelina JC  
  UNO / Tulane   PG Event
  Houston / Lamar PG Event   PG Event
Fri. 22 Southeastern  
  McNeese State  
  Belhaven / Hinds PG Event   PG Event
Fri. 29 ULL / LSUE PG Event   PG Event
  Tulane / Nicholls  
 
July
Fri. 6 LSUS / Bossier CC  
  ULL / BRCC  
Fri. 13 Northwestern / LSUA / Louisiana College  
  Pearl RIver CC  
Fri. 20 SESS World Series